Home » Korean Drama » Coffee Prince

Coffee Prince

Sponsor


English Name: Coffee Prince
Korean Name: 커피프린스 1호점
Other Name: Coffee Prince / The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince / Coffee Prince Number One Shop
Genre: Comedy, Romance
Episode: 18
Channel: MBC
Broadcast period: 02 July 2007 To 27 August 2007
Air Time: Monday and Tuesday 21:55

 

Synopsis

Choi Han Kyul, played by Gong Yoo, is the cocky son of a rich family who runs a food corporation. He doesn’t believe in love and certainly doesn’t want to get married despite his family’s requests. On the other hand, Go Eun Chan, played by Yoon Eun Hye, is a 24-year old tomboyish female who gets mistaken as a guy quite often. She takes up every job possible – waitress, food deliverer, etc – and has the responsibility of taking care of her mother and younger sister. Eun Chan accidentally meets Han Kyul twice, once on a delivery and once during a robbery. During the robbery, Eun Chan’s delivery motorcycle ends up being damaged. Han Kyul, not knowing that Eun Chan is actually a girl, decides to hire Eun Chan as a false “lover” so that he can escape the blind dates arranged by his grandmother. Meanwhile, Han Kyul’s cousin, Choi Han Seong, is an established music producer and his ex-girlfriend Han Yoo Joo, who Han Kyul secretly loved for nine years, is a famous artist who studied in New York. The two were lovers for about 8 years but their relationship ended when Yoo Joo broke up with Han Seong. Two years after they separated their paths cross again when Yoo Joo returns to Seoul.

After getting an ultimatum from his grandmother, Han Kyul takes over a run-down old coffee shop, later renamed Coffee Prince, to prove his ability, both to his grandmother and Yoo Joo. In order to attract female customers, he only hires good looking male employees. In a struggle with money, Eun Chan, whom Han Kyul has already mistaken as a boy, hides her gender identity to get a job at Coffee Prince. Soon feelings start to spark between Eun Chan and Han Kyul. Because he’s unaware that Eun Chan is a girl, Han Kyul starts to question his sexuality.

 

 

Main Cast

Full Cast

Yoon Eun Hye as Go Eun Chan
Gong Yoo as Choi Han Kyul
Lee Sun Gyun as Choi Han Sung
Chae Jung Ahn as Han Yoo Joo

Extended Cast

Kim Ja Ok as Han Kyul’s mom
Choi Il Hwa as Han Kyul’s dad
Kim Young Ok as Han Kyul’s grandmother
Park Won Sook as Eun Chan’s mom
Kim Chang Wan as Hong Gae Sik (ex-Coffee Prince president)
Kim Jae Wook as No Sun Ki
Kim Dong Wook as Jin Ha Rim
Lee Un as Hwang Min Yeop
Lee Han Wie as Mr. Ku (the butcher that likes Eun Chan’s mom)
Han Yeh In as Go Eun Sae (Eun Chan’s sister)
Kim Jung Min as DK (Yoo Joo’s ex-boyfriend)
Choi Eun Seo (the girl who wants to learn to make waffles)
Min Seo Hyun
Yoon Seung Ah
Jo Hyun Sook
Han Da Min as Han Byul
Lee Joon Ha

Trailer (Teaser)


Original Soundtrack

Watch Online

Coffee Prince's Photo Gallery

Coffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee PrinceCoffee Prince

 

Talk about Coffee Prince

Easy post with no code


255


 

 
 

Coming Soon

Browse By Channel